Week 6 Fantasy Football Projections & Rankings (2026)
| # | Player | Pos | Team | Proj | Floor / Ceiling |
|---|
| 1 | | QB1 | BUF | 24.312.5 / 35.8 | 12.5 / 35.8 |
| 2 | | RB1 | LAR | 22.911.3 / 39.2 | 11.3 / 39.2 |
| 3 | | QB2 | SF | 22.811.3 / 33.9 | 11.3 / 33.9 |
| 4 | | RB2 | SF | 22.511.1 / 38.7 | 11.1 / 38.7 |
| 5 | | RB3 | ATL | 21.010.2 / 36.3 | 10.2 / 36.3 |
| 6 | | WR1 | LAR | 21.08.8 / 36.6 | 8.8 / 36.6 |
| 7 | | WR2 | SEA | 20.48.5 / 35.7 | 8.5 / 35.7 |
| 8 | | RB4 | BUF | 20.19.6 / 34.8 | 9.6 / 34.8 |
| 9 | | WR3 | BAL | 20.08.3 / 35.1 | 8.3 / 35.1 |
| 10 | | QB3 | LAR | 19.38.7 / 29.6 | 8.7 / 29.6 |
| 11 | | RB5 | BAL | 19.39.2 / 33.6 | 9.2 / 33.6 |
| 12 | | QB4 | NE | 18.68.1 / 28.8 | 8.1 / 28.8 |
| 13 | | RB6 | DAL | 18.38.6 / 32.0 | 8.6 / 32.0 |
| 14 | | TE1 | ARI | 18.27.4 / 32.3 | 7.4 / 32.3 |
| 15 | | QB5 | WAS | 18.17.7 / 28.1 | 7.7 / 28.1 |
| 16 | | RB7 | KC | 18.18.5 / 31.7 | 8.5 / 31.7 |
| 17 | | QB6 | NO | 17.97.6 / 27.9 | 7.6 / 27.9 |
| 18 | | TE2 | LV | 17.97.3 / 31.6 | 7.3 / 31.6 |
| 19 | | QB7 | GB | 17.87.5 / 27.8 | 7.5 / 27.8 |
| 20 | | RB8 | PIT | 17.78.3 / 31.1 | 8.3 / 31.1 |
| 21 | | RB9 | IND | 17.68.2 / 30.9 | 8.2 / 30.9 |
| 22 | | WR4 | DAL | 17.67.0 / 31.2 | 7.0 / 31.2 |
| 23 | | WR5 | ATL | 17.57.0 / 31.0 | 7.0 / 31.0 |
| 24 | | QB8 | KC | 17.47.2 / 27.2 | 7.2 / 27.2 |
| 25 | | WR6 | LAR | 17.26.8 / 30.5 | 6.8 / 30.5 |
| 26 | | QB9 | JAX | 17.16.9 / 26.9 | 6.9 / 26.9 |
| 27 | | RB10 | CHI | 17.07.6 / 30.4 | 7.6 / 30.4 |
| 28 | | TE3 | SF | 17.06.8 / 30.4 | 6.8 / 30.4 |
| 29 | | QB10 | DAL | 16.96.8 / 26.6 | 6.8 / 26.6 |
| 30 | | QB11 | CAR | 16.86.7 / 26.5 | 6.7 / 26.5 |
| 31 | | WR7 | GB | 16.36.3 / 29.0 | 6.3 / 29.0 |
| 32 | | RB11 | NE | 16.06.9 / 28.9 | 6.9 / 28.9 |
| 33 | | WR8 | HOU | 16.06.2 / 28.7 | 6.2 / 28.7 |
| 34 | | RB12 | LV | 15.97.1 / 28.1 | 7.1 / 28.1 |
| 35 | | QB12 | HOU | 15.86.0 / 25.3 | 6.0 / 25.3 |
| 36 | | QB13 | CHI | 15.75.9 / 25.2 | 5.9 / 25.2 |
| 37 | | WR9 | NYJ | 15.76.0 / 28.2 | 6.0 / 28.2 |
| 38 | | RB13 | NYJ | 15.55.8 / 29.1 | 5.8 / 29.1 |
| 39 | | WR10 | NO | 15.46.0 / 27.3 | 6.0 / 27.3 |
| 40 | | QB14 | IND | 15.35.6 / 24.7 | 5.6 / 24.7 |
| 41 | | QB15 | LV | 15.25.5 / 24.6 | 5.5 / 24.6 |
| 42 | | QB16 | ARI | 15.15.5 / 24.5 | 5.5 / 24.5 |
| 43 | | QB17 | NYG | 15.05.4 / 24.4 | 5.4 / 24.4 |
| 44 | | WR11 | JAX | 14.95.6 / 26.9 | 5.6 / 26.9 |
| 45 | | WR12 | SF | 14.95.4 / 27.1 | 5.4 / 27.1 |
| 46 | | QB18 | ATL | 14.34.8 / 23.4 | 4.8 / 23.4 |
| 47 | | QB19 | PIT | 14.14.7 / 23.2 | 4.7 / 23.2 |
| 48 | | RB14 | CAR | 14.16.1 / 25.4 | 6.1 / 25.4 |
| 49 | | QB20 | PHI | 14.04.6 / 23.0 | 4.6 / 23.0 |
| 50 | | QB21 | TEN | 13.94.5 / 22.9 | 4.5 / 22.9 |
| 51 | | WR13 | DAL | 13.95.1 / 25.3 | 5.1 / 25.3 |
| 52 | | QB22 | DEN | 13.84.5 / 22.9 | 4.5 / 22.9 |
| 53 | | WR14 | NYG | 13.75.0 / 25.0 | 5.0 / 25.0 |
| 54 | | RB15 | HOU | 13.64.9 / 26.1 | 4.9 / 26.1 |
| 55 | | WR15 | ARI | 13.44.8 / 24.5 | 4.8 / 24.5 |
| 56 | | WR16 | TEN | 12.94.5 / 23.7 | 4.5 / 23.7 |
| 57 | | QB23 | CLE | 12.83.7 / 21.7 | 3.7 / 21.7 |
| 58 | | WR17 | TEN | 12.74.4 / 23.3 | 4.4 / 23.3 |
| 59 | | QB24 | TB | 12.57.5 / 18.8 | 7.5 / 18.8 |
| 60 | | TE4 | IND | 12.54.5 / 22.9 | 4.5 / 22.9 |
| 61 | | RB16 | NYG | 12.45.1 / 22.6 | 5.1 / 22.6 |
| 62 | | WR18 | CAR | 12.44.3 / 22.9 | 4.3 / 22.9 |
| 63 | | TE5 | GB | 12.34.4 / 22.7 | 4.4 / 22.7 |
| 64 | | RB17 | TB | 12.14.9 / 22.2 | 4.9 / 22.2 |
| 65 | | WR19 | WAS | 12.14.1 / 22.4 | 4.1 / 22.4 |
| 66 | | QB25 | NYJ | 12.03.0 / 20.6 | 3.0 / 20.6 |
| 67 | | WR20 | CLE | 11.73.9 / 21.8 | 3.9 / 21.8 |
| 68 | | TE6 | CLE | 11.44.0 / 21.2 | 4.0 / 21.2 |
| 69 | | WR21 | NO | 11.43.7 / 21.2 | 3.7 / 21.2 |
| 70 | | TE7 | NYG | 11.33.9 / 20.9 | 3.9 / 20.9 |
| 71 | | QB26 | LAC | 11.22.5 / 19.7 | 2.5 / 19.7 |
| 72 | | WR24 | PIT | 11.23.5 / 21.3 | 3.5 / 21.3 |
| 73 | | WR22 | GB | 11.23.6 / 20.9 | 3.6 / 20.9 |
| 74 | | WR23 | JAX | 11.23.7 / 21.0 | 3.7 / 21.0 |
| 75 | | RB18 | TEN | 11.14.4 / 20.7 | 4.4 / 20.7 |
| 76 | | TE8 | JAX | 10.83.7 / 20.2 | 3.7 / 20.2 |
| 77 | | TE9 | LAR | 10.83.3 / 20.5 | 3.3 / 20.5 |
| 78 | | RB19 | JAX | 10.74.1 / 19.9 | 4.1 / 19.9 |
| 79 | | WR25 | CHI | 10.73.4 / 20.2 | 3.4 / 20.2 |
| 80 | | K1 | HOU | 10.64.0 / 19.1 | 4.0 / 19.1 |
| 81 | | K2 | IND | 10.64.0 / 19.1 | 4.0 / 19.1 |
| 82 | | WR26 | IND | 10.63.3 / 20.0 | 3.3 / 20.0 |
| 83 | | WR27 | PHI | 10.52.9 / 20.2 | 2.9 / 20.2 |
| 84 | | K3 | SEA | 10.33.9 / 18.5 | 3.9 / 18.5 |
| 85 | | WR28 | TB | 10.33.4 / 19.2 | 3.4 / 19.2 |
| 86 | | WR29 | CAR | 10.23.1 / 19.3 | 3.1 / 19.3 |
| 87 | | TE10 | KC | 10.23.4 / 19.1 | 3.4 / 19.1 |
| 88 | | WR30 | DEN | 9.92.9 / 18.8 | 2.9 / 18.8 |
| 89 | | WR31 | IND | 9.92.9 / 18.8 | 2.9 / 18.8 |
| 90 | | QB27 | BAL | 9.84.1 / 15.2 | 4.1 / 15.2 |
| 91 | | RB20 | ARI | 9.82.7 / 19.7 | 2.7 / 19.7 |
| 92 | | WR32 | CHI | 9.82.9 / 18.7 | 2.9 / 18.7 |
| 93 | | RB21 | SEA | 9.73.5 / 18.3 | 3.5 / 18.3 |
| 94 | | K4 | WAS | 9.65.9 / 15.2 | 5.9 / 15.2 |
| 95 | | RB22 | DEN | 9.63.4 / 18.2 | 3.4 / 18.2 |
| 96 | | TE13 | PIT | 9.53.0 / 18.0 | 3.0 / 18.0 |
| 97 | | TE12 | PHI | 9.53.0 / 18.0 | 3.0 / 18.0 |
| 98 | | TE11 | NO | 9.53.0 / 18.0 | 3.0 / 18.0 |
| 99 | | RB23 | LAC | 9.43.4 / 18.0 | 3.4 / 18.0 |
| 100 | | WR33 | NE | 9.42.7 / 18.1 | 2.7 / 18.1 |